Tryout Results

Fall 2019/2020

U12 Dynamo Boys Orange

Isaiah Alvarez
Samual Caraccioli
Jacob Carmona
Gavino Galindo
Hudson Harris
Troy Hild
Diego Lopez
Andrew Martinez
Landon Meschi
Miguel Mena - Injured
Sergio Ruvacalba
Carter Segrest
Efehan Van Niekerk


U11 Dynamo Boys Orange

Cristopher Bettencourt
Ty Blankenship
Corey Carpenter
Andrew Charlebois
Joshua Flores
Isaac Livas
Noah McGinn
Alexander Mena
Alexander Ponce
Romeo Ponce
Teague Portnoy
Roma Rayo


U11/U12 Dynamo Boys White

Ethan Camacho
Ramon Castro
Gabriel Devez
Nathan Flores
Alexander Kaden
Brodi Meyer
Leonard Montes
Juan Moreno
Juan Ramon Munoz
Braeden Ponce
Ryan Rocha
Adam Saenz
Zai Thakor


Girls 02/03/04 Team Pool 

Pool Training / Late Tryouts Monday, June 17th @ 6:30 Salinas Park) – Need to sign up online!

Sophia Jimenez
Clarissa Carmona
Riley Parker
Brianna Contreras
Karlee Friebele
Kaitlyn Ponce
Emily Sullivan
Laura Jasso
Bella Barter
Ethany Castillo
Kaelan Whidden
Osiris Duarte
Olivia Calderon
Jacey Taylor
Leslie Reyes
Isabela Betran
Alora Shafer
Riley Morin
Arianna Bishop


Girls 01/02/03/04/05/06 Traveling Team Pool
Pool Training / Late Tryouts Monday, June 17th @ 6:30 Salinas Park) – Need to sign up online!

Meina Morehead
Kammie Vasquez
Samantha Huerta
Kaylee Racine
Madisyn McCarty
Kaitlyn McCarty
Zoey Perales
Karina Nunez
Kayla Flores
Lauren Rodriguez
Kalynn Limon

Additional Tryouts for Div II Local Teams to be held on/after July 14th.  Check back for more info.


Boys 07/08 (Under 13) Orange - SII Challenger Team

Francisco Urrutia

Adrian Valadez

Gabriel Perez

Yeshua Ramirez

Yurem Balboa

Enrique Perez

Santiago Barron

Aden Tunchez

Benjamin Mendez

Javier Aguilera

Julian Calderon

Giovanni Leon

Zakary Trudeau


Boys 05/06/07 (Under 15) White - Division II Team

Avi Thakor

Bryan Delgado

Daniel Hernandez

Oscar Munoz

Nick Loveland

Noah Trejo

Murat Balboa

Michael Delgado

Lucio Silva

Aiden McGinn

Dominick Rios

Additional Tryouts for Div II Local Teams to be held on/after July 14th.  Check back for more info.


Boys 05/06 (Under 15) Orange - Div I – Prime Division Team

Carlos Munoz

Cristobal DeLeon

Antonio Rocha

David Hernandez

Danny Angel

Zander Urrutia

Aiden Tiefenbach

Jesus Anzures

Zackary Carmona

Marco Angel

Dale Loveland

Jordan Molina

Alexander Cervantes

Fisher Fowlks

Julio Gonzales


Boys 04/05 (Under 16) Orange – Div I - State Classic League

Layton Carpenter

Anthony Cruz

David Trudeau

Juan Ramon Ortiz

Jacob Guerrero

James Washington

Coyt Winckler

Aidyn Garza

Parker Weber

Jose Macias

Pedro Rodriguez

Eric Gutierrez

Additional Tryouts to be held on/after July 14th.  Check back for more info.


Boys 03/04 (Under 17) Orange - SII

Diego Montes

Ayden Jaramillo

Egemen Van Niekerk

Josias Huerta

Owen Comstock

Jackson Ehlen

Kaden Shaibeh

Aidan Orines

Ammar Jifibahlool

Jarred Carrillo

Ashton Neal

Stephen Volpe

Noah Rodriguez

Joshua Gonzalez

Michael Horne

Additional Tryouts to be held on/after July 14th.  Check back for more info.


Boys 02/03 (Under 18) Orange – Div I – Prime Division

Jorge Morquecho

Gael Rayo

Black Smith

Adrian Martinez

David Valadez

Luke Ewing

Jaime Guerrero

Jason Hernandez

Edward Alvizo

James Kremling

Jason Castro

Kyle Coe

Jose Rodriguez

Aniceto Zamora

Osbaldo Cervantes

Jesus Vargas

Jose Valadez

Jayden Nunez


Boys 01/02/03 (Under 19) Orange – SII – Challenger Division

JT Vaughan

Martin Bustamante

Robert Gutierrez

Jared Nunez

Yunuem Rios

Jose Angel Martinez

Jesus Rivas

Tyler Bowdry

Ignatious Farrell

Eli Gamez

Giovanni Flores

Martin Rodriguez

Bryan Gonzalez

Rudy Molina

Additional Tryouts to be held on/after July 14th.  Check back for more info.