Tryout Results

Fall 2018/2019

NOTE:  Players who were at church/school events, vacation, injured/ill or are just moving to the Coastal Bend Area will have the opportunity to try-out after July 16th.  Please contact a Club Representative to confirm our late tryout dates/times.

* Players Pending Late Tryouts

GIRLS   

2007 Under 12 Girls Division II Team

  • Andrea Angel
  • Milagros Angel
  • Dianey Dominguez
  • Marisela Hernandez
  • Melany Hernandez
  • Mia Martinez
  • Jackie Nunez
  • Makayla Ponce
  • Summer Sanders
  • Nayla Silguero
  • Lezlie Valadez
  • Kiara Washington

MANDATORY TEAM MEETING - Tuesday May 29th 6:30 pm at Salinas Park (location may change). At least one parent for each player should attend.

Girls 2005/2006 SII Alpha Team Pool
Coach:  Joe Guzman
Players will train for few weeks and then a final team list will be posted
 
Gracie Cervantes
Miranda Dorman
Bella Esqueda
Madison Genz
Samantha Huerta
Emma Lynes
Kailyn McCarty
Madisyn McCarty
Meina Morehead
Camila Navarrete
Kaylee Racine
Alyssa Rivers
Mariah Salazar
Maelynd Sinnreich
Nicole Watts
Linda Villarreal
Mia Viveros
Cailey Yomoah
 
 
Girls 2001 SII Team
Coach:  Pedro Flores
 
Bela Beltran
Laura Caballero
Clarissa Carmona
Citlali Diaz
Kalynn Limon
Ana Monjaras
Ashley Morehead
Breanna Pena
Liliana Pena
Kaitlyn Ponce
Lauren Rodriguez
Zowie Rodriguez
Karina Rubio
Hannah Stalb
Layla Villarreal
Lisa Villarreal
 
NOTE:  We will be having more tryouts after July 16th to form a Girls High School Cup team.
 

BOYS 

2008 Under 11 Boys Select Team Pool

  • Isaiah Alvarez
  • Cristopher Bettencourt
  • Ty Blankenship
  • Samuel Caraccioli
  • Jacob Carmona
  • Rodrigo Elizondo
  • Gavino Galindo
  • Troy Hild
  • Diego Lopez
  • Miguel Mena
  • Landon Meschi
  • Roma Rayo
  • Carter Segrest
  • Adrian Valadez

MANDATORY TEAM MEETING - Tuesday May 29th 6:30 pm at Salinas Park (location may change). At least one parent for each player should attend.

2007 Under 12 Boys SII Team Pool

Coach:  Mirko Castillo

  • Javier Aguilera
  • Jose Alvarez
  • Gilberto Avalos
  • Yurem Balboa
  • Santiago Barron
  • Curtis Fitzgerald
  • Leander Flores
  • Ben Gutierrez
  • Jovany Leon
  • Brandon Munoz
  • Enrique Perez
  • Avi Thakor
  • Francisco Urnetia

MANDATORY TEAM MEETING - Tuesday May 29th 6:30 pm at Salinas Park (location may change). At least one parent for each player should attend.

BOYS 2005/2006 SII CHALLENGER TEAM

Coach:  Albert Moran, Manager Richard Carmona
 
Jesus Anzures
Zackary Carmona
Alan Castaneda
Cristobal DeLeon
Zachary Flores
Julio Gonzalez
Jacob Guerrero
Dale Loveland
Conner McNab
Carlos Munoz
Jose Rocha
Zander Urrutia
Logan Washington
 
BOYS 2004/2005 DI - STATE CLASSIC LEAGUE TEAM
Coach:  Santos Torres, Erick Gutierrez, Manager James Washington
 
Layton Carpenter
 Anthony Cruz
Fisher Fowlks
Aidyn Garza
Erick Gutierrez
* Levi Hansen
Jose Luis Macias
Randy Mares
* Juan Ramon Ortiz
Pedro Rodriguez
Isaac Rojas
Nicholas Theiss
David Trudeau
Alejandro Vasquez
James Washington
Parker Weber
Coyt Winckler
 
Boys 2006, 2005 & 2004 Division II Pool
Coaches:  Juan Huerta & Joe Guzman
Players will attend several training sessions to determine team placement
 
2006 Players
Danny Angel
Andres Garcia
Michael Huynh
Nick Loveland
Damian Morquecho
Noah Trejo
 
2005 Players
Marco Angel
Christopher Cavazos
Alex Clute
Aiden McGinn
Dominick Rios
Lucio Silva
Jeremiah Valadez
Diego Viveros
Carson Williams
Isaac Wright
 
2004 Players
Austin Clute
Cesar Gonzalez
Christian Lopez
Rey Trejo
 
Boys 2003/2004 High School Cup Team
Coaches:  Mirko Castillo, Asst Coach Keith Meschi
 
Jared Carrillo
Owen Comstock
Cody Davila
Jackson Ehlen
* Luke Ewing
* Stone Fitzgerald
Hector Gaza III
* Ashton Godoy
Joshua Gonzalez
Michael Horn
* Josias Huerta
Kyler Meschi
Freddy Murillo
Ashton Neal
Aidan Orines
Diego Vasquez
Stephen Volpe
 
Boys 2002/2003 Division I Prime Team
Coaches:  Santos Torres & Asst Coach Fredy Castro
 
Edward Alvizo
Jason Castro
Osbaldo Cervantes
Kyle Coe
Jaime Guerrero
James Kremling
Nico Lopez
Adrian Martinez
Jorge Morquecho
* Minas Piperis
Gael Rayo vier
Jose Rodriguez
* Roman Silguero
Blake Smith
David Valadez
Yahir Villanueva
Aniceto Zamora
 
Boys 2000 SII Team
Coach:  Mirko Castillo and Santos Torres
 
Tyler Bowdry
Enrique Garcia
Ryan Garcia
Joel Gonzalez
Daniel Martinez
Xavier Martinez
Caleb McNab
Rhybert McNab
Alexander Medina
Denys Molina
Rudy Molina
Eliseo Reza
Martin Rodriguez