Tryout Results

Fall 2017/2018

Listed below are our 2017-2018 U13-U19 Dynamo Select Teams.  All teams will be scheduling a team meeting within the next two weeks and players will be contacted regarding the date/location.  A late/final tryout will be scheduled for players who were unable to attend due to the revised rain-out schedule and/or have just moved here.  Please check back for updates on the tryout date(s).

GIRLS  (Preliminary - Pending Additional Tryouts)

2004/05 SII Girls - Mirko Castillo, Coach/Trainer, w/Cesar Navarrete

  • Clarissa Carmona
  • Celine DeLeon
  • Bela Esqueda
  • Madison Genz
  • Ellie Harper
  • Hillary Hadaway
  • Emma Lynes
  • Kaitlyn McCarty
  • Madisyn McCarty
  • Ashley Morehead
  • Camila Navarrete
  • Eliana Ramirez
  • Kaylee Racine
  • Alexis Ruiz
  • Mia Viveros
  • Kayley Yomoah

2001/02 Girls - Alfredo Diaz, Coach

  • Isabella Beltran
  • Kaylee Bransford
  • Citlali Diaz
  • Kaili Lumanpalo
  • Kaitlyn Ponce
  • Lauren Rodriguez
  • Karina Rubio

2000 Girls - Joe Guzman, Coach/Trainer (pending additional tryouts)

  • Rachell Aranda
  • Jadie Boblit
  • Kalynn Bocanegra
  • Audra Clute
  • Alyssa DeLeon
  • Anna Evans
  • Josie Fountain
  • Maddie Good
  • Ally Hinojosa
  • Hannah Holifield
  • Christina Lee
  • Kaylyn Limon
  • Madison Manlove
  • Riley Morin
  • Breanna Pena
  • Arana Rosado Colon
  • Brianna Yanez

 

BOYS 

2005 Orange SII Team - Albert Moran, Coach/Trainer

  • Danny Angel
  • Marco Angel
  • Jesus Anzures
  • Zackary Carmona
  • Layton Carpenter
  • Colton Emmons
  • Tyler Gilmore
  • Jacob Guerrero
  • Dale Loveland
  • Conner McNab
  • Aiden Tiefenbach
  • Diego Viveros
  • Isaac Wright

2005/06 White DII Team - Joe Guzman, Coach/Trainer

  • Ryland Campbell
  • Christopher Cavazos
  • Joshua Cavazos
  • Adolfo Dominguez
  • Ryan Fudge 
  • Nick Loveland
  • Aiden McGinn
  • Erik Montoya
  • Dominick Rios
  • Nathan Rodriquez
  • Abraham Vasquez

2004/05 Orange DI Team - Santos Torres, Coach/Trainer, Aidan Perales

  • Anthony Cruz
  • Julio Gonzalez
  • Erik Gutierrez
  • Levi Hanson
  • Luis Macias
  • Randy Mares
  • Juan Ortiz
  • Aiden Perales
  • Pedro Rodriguez
  • Isaac Rojas
  • Nick Theiss
  • David Trudeau
  • Egeman Van Nieerem
  • James Washington 
  • Parker Weber
  • Coyt Winckler

2004/05 White SII Team - Albert Moran, Coach/Trainer

  • Alex Cervantes
  • Alonzo Cervantes
  • Alex Clute
  • Austin Clute
  • Cesar Gonzalez
  • Jakobey Hernandez
  • Joe Manna
  • Garrett Melerine
  • Fernando Mendiola
  • Austin Moore
  • Freddy Murillo
  • Aidan Orines
  • Alejandro Rodriguez

2003/04 Orange DII Team - Mirko Castillo, Coach/Trainer

  • Dragon Campbell
  • Jared Carrillo
  • Owen Comstock
  • Jackson Ehlen
  • Luke Ewing
  • Joshua Gonzalez
  • Andres Hinojosa
  • Michael Horn
  • Josias Huerta
  • Kyler Meschi
  • Jorge Morquecho
  • Nicholas Tapia
  • Yahir Villanueva
  • Stephen Volpe

2002/03 Orange SII Team - Santos Torres, Coach/Trainer, Fredy Castro

  • Edward Alvizo
  • Jason Castro
  • Osbaldo Cervantes
  • Kyle Coe
  • Xavier Garza
  • Jaime Guerrero
  • Adrian Martinez
  • Minas Piperis
  • Stelios Prinolakis
  • Gael Rayo
  • Tristan Rayo
  • Jose Rodriguez
  • Oscar Sanchez
  • Roman Silguero
  • Blake Smith
  • David Valadez
  • Aniceto Zamora

1999/2000/01 Orange DI Team - Santos Torres, Coach/Trainer, Albert Moran

  • Fabian Arriaga
  • Brandon Banuelos
  • Migues Chavez
  • Diego Danna
  • Raul Fernandez
  • Yohan Garcia
  • Christian Hansen
  • Jon Helm
  • Jake Majors
  • Daniel Martinez
  • Xavier Martinez
  • Jacob Moreland
  • Mark Pelaez
  • Ramon Ponce
  • Martin Rodriguez
  • Justin Wagner

Listed below are the 2017/2018 Dynamo CB Team Tryout results preliminary rosters.  Please note these rosters may change due to inability to travel or non-acceptance of the team slot by players.  As such, there may be a need to schedule an additional tryout(s) to fill the vacant slots.

Girls Under 11 - Dynamo CB 

Mandatory Team Parent Meeting
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 at Salinas Park / Pavilion at 6:00 pm
We will discuss team selection, registration and fees

  • Brooklyn Barnes
  • Dianey Dominguez
  • Haile Estringel
  • Jordan Jarrin
  • Emma Lynes
  • Natalie Martinez
  • Jackie Nunez
  • Makayla Ponce
  • Summer Sanders
  • Nayla Silguero
  • Leslie Valadez
  • Kiara-Lynn Washington

Boys Under 11 - Dynamo CB B07 Orange - Level SII

Mandatory Team Parent Meeting
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 at Salinas Park / Pavilion at 6:00 pm
We will discuss team selection, registration and fees

  • Joey Barrera
  • Santiago Barron
  • Samuel Caraccioli
  • Jacob Carmona
  • Tripp Fitzgerald
  • Jovany Leon
  • Jorge Murillo
  • Enrique Perez
  • Avi Thakor
  • Christian Torres
  • Zakary Trudeau
  • Adrian Valadez

Boys Under 11 - Dynamo CB B07 White - Level DII

Mandatory Team Parent Meeting
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 at Salinas Park / Pavilion at 6:00 pm
We will discuss team selection, registration and fees

  • Jose Alvarez
  • Cristopher Bettenncourt
  • Zane Branch
  • Rodrigo Elizondo
  • Leander Flores
  • Marcelo Garcia Jr
  • Sebastian Gonzales
  • Diego Lopez
  • Jesus Martinez
  • Oscar Munoz
  • Roma Rayo
  • Derek Rubio

Boys Under 12 - Dynamo CB B06 Orange - Level SII/Division I  

Mandatory Team Parent Meeting
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 at Salinas Park / Pavilion at 6:00 pm
We will discuss team selection, registration and fees

  • Daniel Angel
  • Gilberto Avalos
  • Ryan Carmona
  • Alan Castaneda
  • Jackson Lovvorn
  • Miguel Mena
  • Damian Morquecho
  • Brandon Munoz
  • Carlos Munoz
  • Antonio Rocha
  • Efehan VanNiekerk
  • Logan Washington
  • Jacob Wynfield

Boys Under 12 - Dynamo CB  - Level Division II

There are plans to form a Division 2 U12B team. More information to follow.